School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Aberdeen Park Nursery
143 Highbury New Park, London, Islington, N5 2LJ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Acacia Nursery
Cecil Road, Leytonstone, London, E11 3HF |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Aldersbrook Primary School
Harpenden Road, Wanstead, London, E12 5HL |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Alice Model Nursery School
14 Beaumont Grove, Stepney, London, E1 4NQ |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Ambler Children’s Centre and Extended School
Ambler Primary School, Blackstock Road, London, N4 2DR |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Ambler Primary School and Children’s Centre
Blackstock Road, Finsbury Park, London, N4 2DR |
Outstanding | Primary | 0-11 |
Ann Tayler Children and Family Hub Nursery
1-13 Triangle Road, London, E8 3RP |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Azhar Academy Girls School
Block F, Tennyson Road, Forest Gate, London, E15 4DR |
Outstanding | Independent | 3-16 |
Barbican Playgroup
Level 01 and 02, Andrewes House, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8AX |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Barclay Primary School
155 Canterbury Road, Leyton, London, E10 6EJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Bemerton Childrens Centre
1a Coatbridge House, Carnoustie Drive, London, N1 0DX |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Bigland Green Primary School
Bigland Street, Wapping, London, E1 2ND |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Bounds Green Infant School
Bounds Green Road, London, N11 2QG |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-7 |
Bright Horizons Canada Square Day Nursery and Preschool
20 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5NN |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Britannia Village Primary School
Westwood Road, West Silvertown, London, E16 2AW |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Broadgate Nursery
21 Curtain Road, London, EC2A 3LW |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Bygrove Primary School
Bygrove Street, Poplar, London, E14 6DN |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Charles Dickens Primary School
Toulmin Street, London, SE1 1AF |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Childrens House Nursery School
92 Bruce Road, Bow, London, E3 3HL |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Christopher Hatton Primary School
38 Laystall Street, London, EC1R 4PQ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Church Hill Nursery School
Woodbury Road, Walthamstow, London, E17 9SB |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Columbia Market Nursery School
Columbia Road, Bethnal Green, London, E2 7PG |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Comet Nursery School and Children’s Centre
20 Halcomb Street, Hoxton, London, N1 5RF |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Complex Needs Holiday Schemes
Phoenix Special School, 49 Bow Road, LONDON, E3 2AD |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Out-of day care | |
Crowland Primary School
Crowland Road, London, N15 6UX |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Culloden Primary - A Paradigm Academy
Dee Street, Poplar, London, E14 0PT |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Cumberland Road Nursery and Preschool
2-4 Cumberland Road, LONDON, E13 8NH |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Curwen Primary School
Atlas Road, London, E13 0AG |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Cyril Jackson Primary School
Limehouse Causeway, London, E14 8AQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Davies Lane Primary School
Davies Lane, Leytonstone, London, E11 3DR |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Devon Close Preschool
Devon Close, TOTTENHAM, LONDON, N17 9HR |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Earlham Primary School
Earlham Grove, Forest Gate, London, E7 9AW |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Elmhurst Primary School
Upton Park Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 8JY |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Ethelred Nursery School and Children’s Centre
1 Gundulf Street, London, SE11 6BG |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Evelina Hospital School
Westminster Bridge Road, St Thomas’ Hospital, London, SE1 7EH |
Outstanding | Special | 2-19 |
Gayhurst Community School
Gayhurst Road, Hackney, London, E8 3EN |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Gillespie Primary School
Gillespie Road, London, N5 1LH |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Globe Primary School
Gawber Street, Bethnal Green, London, E2 0JH |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Grazebrook Primary School
Grazebrook Primary School, Lordship Road, London, N16 0QP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Hallsville Primary School
Radland Road, London, E16 1LN |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Happy Nest Day Nursery
Fellows Court Family Centre, Weymouth Terrace, London, E2 8LR |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Harris Academy Chobham
40 Cheering Lane, London, E20 1BD |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-18 |
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park
Glendish Road, Tottenham, London, N17 9XT |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane
Philip Lane, Tottenham, London, N15 4AB |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Hearts Day Nursery
Unit 3, 83 Chingford Mount Road, Chingford, E4 8LU |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Holmleigh Primary School
Dunsmure Road, London, N16 5PU |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Somerset Road, London, N17 9EJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Hugh Myddelton Primary School
Myddelton Street, London, EC1R 1YJ |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-11 |
Ihsan Nursery
66-68 Cazenove Road, LONDON, N16 6AA |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Independent Place Nursery Children-First.Info
26 – 27 Independent Place, Shacklewell Place, LONDON, E8 2HD |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises |